KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

المنطوية

English translation: affilated to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المنطوية
English translation:affilated to
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

11:34 Nov 26, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: المنطوية
تعتبر الشركة باكورة الشركات التي أسسها القيمون على مجموعة الشركات المنطوية تحت الشركة
Samya Salem
Kuwait
affilated to
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4affilated to
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5encompassed by
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encompassed by


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 213

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
affilated to


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt: affiliated
12 mins

agree  Terjumaan
2 hrs

agree  Ahmad Barakat: Affiliated
1 day5 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
3 days16 hrs