KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

overstay

English translation: تجاوز مدة الإقامة


17:12 Sep 13, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: overstay
overstay fines to be paid to immigration
amkm
English translation:تجاوز مدة الإقامة
Explanation:
تجاوز مدة الإقامة
Selected response from:

REHAM HUSSIEN
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8تجاوز مدة الإقامة
REHAM HUSSIEN
5البقاء في البلاد بعد انتهاء مدة التأشيرة (الإقامة)Mai Mowafy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
تجاوز مدة الإقامة


Explanation:
تجاوز مدة الإقامة


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/overstay
REHAM HUSSIEN
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: تـطـويـف أو تجاوز مدة الإقامة المصرحة
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Ziad Alghamdi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  hassan zekry
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Ahmed Badawy
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Heba Abed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Murad AWAD: Yes
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Annie Hassan
21 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
البقاء في البلاد بعد انتهاء مدة التأشيرة (الإقامة)


Explanation:
-

Mai Mowafy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3