KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

في تخريج

English translation: in graduating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:في تخريج
English translation:in graduating
Entered by: AhmedAMS

18:14 Dec 6, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: في تخريج
مما يساهم في تخريج مترجمين أكفياء
Amer al-Azem
in graduating
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-06 18:20:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... which help in graduating efficient translators
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5in graduatingAhmedAMS
5 +2That contributes to providing efficient translators.ghassan al-Alem
5in qualifying competent translators
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in graduating


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-06 18:20:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... which help in graduating efficient translators

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 870
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: If intended in the academic sense.
12 mins
  -> Thank you very much for your comment

agree  sktrans
49 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Nado2002
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Dr Wahidi
10 days
  -> Thank you

agree  radwa abdel ghany
17 days
  -> Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
That contributes to providing efficient translators.


Explanation:
Indeed the text is not enough. However, if translators are being tought in a college or university, then 'graduating' should be in lieu of 'providing'. Thanks.

ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: or producing or developing
8 mins
  -> Thank you Fuad.

agree  Nado2002
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Nado

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
في تخريج
in qualifying competent translators


Explanation:
Like all those who make this excerise very interesting :-)

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 44