KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

التي يطلعون عليها

English translation: to which they are exposed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التي يطلعون عليها
English translation:to which they are exposed
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

18:25 Dec 6, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: التي يطلعون عليها
و تنويع اختصاصات و مجالات الترجمة التي يطلعون عليها
Amer al-Azem
..which they are exposed to
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5..which they are exposed toAhmedAMS
4Be familiar with
muhammad turman


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
..which they are exposed to


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 870

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: ...to which they are exposed. This construction will avoid having a preposition at the end of the sentence.
4 mins
  -> Thank you very much for your comment

agree  sktrans
43 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Alaa AHMED: +they come across, they come to know, they see,etc.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  radwa abdel ghany
17 days
  -> Thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Be familiar with


Explanation:
Be familiar with

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 39