KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

إدارة التربية والتعليم

English translation: Directorate of Education in Al-Kharj Governorate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:إدارة التربية والتعليم بمحافظة الخرج
English translation:Directorate of Education in Al-Kharj Governorate
Entered by: Ahmed Ismail

22:54 Dec 23, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: إدارة التربية والتعليم
إدارة التربية والتعليم بمحافظة الخرج
Nadia Said
Directorate of Education in Al-Karj Province
Explanation:
I think so
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +13Directorate of Education in Al-Karj Province
Ahmed Ismail
5Department of Education and Teaching
Saleh Ayyub
3 +1department of education in KharjNado2002


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
department of education in Kharj


Explanation:
or ministry of educatoin

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghassan al-Alem
1 day 21 hrs
  -> thank u Ghassan

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Department of Education and Teaching


Explanation:
Or

Education and Teaching Administration

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 466

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Directorate of Education in Al-Karj Province


Explanation:
I think so

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: http://www.saudinic.net.sa/cat/gov.sa.html
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sam Shalalo
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Awad Balaish
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohamd Suleiman: Here they use governorate instead of province.
5 hrs
  -> You are right! thanks for the info.

agree  sktrans
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alaa AHMED: +with Mr. Suleiman comment
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Amer al-Azem
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxGharbeia
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxSpring2007
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days