ريس بحري سوث سيناء

English translation: Boat Captain in South Sinai

Arabic term or phrase:ريس بحري سوث سيناء
English translation:Boat Captain in South Sinai
Entered by: Abdulrahman Anwar

19:53 Dec 27, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: ريس بحري سوث سيناء
profession, on Egyptian driving license
Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Boat Captain in South Sinai
Explanation:
Boat Captain is the title of this profession, and it is practised in South Sinai.
Selected response from:

Abdulrahman Anwar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Skipper south Sinai
prozali
4Boat Captain in South Sinai
Abdulrahman Anwar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Skipper south Sinai


Explanation:
HTH

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Is "South Sinai" a name of a boat or something else?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly: I think he is skipper in South Sinai منطقة جنوب سيناء ?
22 mins
  -> That is what I thought as well. Many thanks

1 day 56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Boat Captain in South Sinai


Explanation:
Boat Captain is the title of this profession, and it is practised in South Sinai.

Abdulrahman Anwar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all.