KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

ش. كبيرة

English translation: heavy vehicle

17:59 Feb 6, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: ش. كبيرة
السائق : على
الجنسية : بنغلاديش
عنوان المالك:
شركة التامين : الشركه الاسلاميه القطرية للتامين
العنوان : الغرافه وبني هاجر و / الريان
فئة الرخصة : ش. كبيرة/
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:heavy vehicle
Explanation:
شاحنة كبيرة
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heavy truck
Sayed Fathy
4Big Rig
Ahmed Shalabi
3big truck
mona elshazly
1heavy vehicle
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
heavy vehicle


Explanation:
شاحنة كبيرة

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
big truck


Explanation:
شاحنة كبيرة

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Big Rig


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heavy truck


Explanation:
Heavy Truck

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Truck#Heavy_trucks





    https://www.google.ae/search?safe=strict&ei=sNV6WvqYAuecgAbAz6KIBg&q=%22heavy+truck%22&oq=%22heavy+truck%22&gs_l=psy-ab.3..0l7j0i67k1j0l2.19
Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4