KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

jewels being jewelry

English translation: المجوهرات التي يتم ارتداؤها للزينة

20:17 Feb 10, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Arabic term or phrase: jewels being jewelry
Horologieal and chronometric instruments and their parts; watches, wrist watches, watch straps, stopwatches, watch movements, watchbands, watch glasses, chronometers, chronographs for use as watches, clocks, electronic clocks, mechanical clocks, quartz clocks, alarm, clocks, clock cases, watch cases, clocks incorporating radios, cuf¬flinks, tie clips, pins, charms, precious stones, jewels being jewelry, key-rings of precious metal, pendants of precious metal, earrings, bracelets, necklaces; pocket watches, wall clocks, table clocks, electric timepieces, electronic timepieces, atomic timepieces, measuring watches in the nature of timepieces, ornamental pins, tie pins, digital alarm clocks.
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:المجوهرات التي يتم ارتداؤها للزينة
Explanation:
Or:

المجوهرات المُستخدمة للزينة
Selected response from:

Marwa Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المجوهرات التي يتم ارتداؤها للزينة
Marwa Ibrahim
4الحلي المستخدمة للزينة/المجوهرات المستخدمة للزينة
Salah Khalifa
4الجواهر كزينة يتم إرتدائها
Ayman Massoud
4الأحجار الكريمة التي تصبح جواهرًا
TargamaT team


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأحجار الكريمة التي تصبح جواهرًا


Explanation:
الأحجار الكريمة التي تصبح جواهرًا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2018-02-10 20:57:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جواهر ومجوهرات
http://www.wata.cc/forums/showthread.php?9286-جواهر-ام-مجوهر...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الجواهر كزينة يتم إرتدائها


Explanation:
^^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المجوهرات التي يتم ارتداؤها للزينة


Explanation:
Or:

المجوهرات المُستخدمة للزينة


Marwa Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf
2 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحلي المستخدمة للزينة/المجوهرات المستخدمة للزينة


Explanation:
الحلي المستخدمة للزينة/المجوهرات المستخدمة للزينة
الحُلي هو كل ما تتجمل بها المرأة من ذهب ونحوه

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic