KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

تم عمل حشوة كمبوزيت ك

English translation: Dental composite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تم عمل حشوة كمبوزيت ك
English translation:Dental composite

16:05 Feb 13, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-16 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
Arabic term or phrase: تم عمل حشوة كمبوزيت ك
حضر الى العيادة وتم عمل حشوة كمبوزيت ك بتكلفة اجمالية
Noor Alquraishi
Iraq
Dental composite
Explanation:
Dental composite

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-02-13 16:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better referred to as "resin-based composites" or simply "filled resins") are types of synthetic resins which are used in dentistry as restorative material or adhesives.
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1composite filling
Mahmoud Suleiman
5Composite filling
Sarah Hamed
4Dental composite
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dental composite


Explanation:
Dental composite

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-02-13 16:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better referred to as "resin-based composites" or simply "filled resins") are types of synthetic resins which are used in dentistry as restorative material or adhesives.


HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Composite filling


Explanation:
Composite filling

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composite filling


Explanation:
Also known as composite fillings or tooth-colored fillings
http://www.dennissacry.com/dental-care/general-dentistry/com...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-02-13 16:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the composite filling is done ....

Mahmoud Suleiman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Y. Radwan
4 hrs