تعدّ أبوظبي هي قلب التاريخ النابض لدولة الإمارات العربية المتحدة

English translation: Dubai is considered the vibrant heart of the history of

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other / Narrative
Arabic term or phrase: تعدّ أبوظبي هي قلب التاريخ النابض لدولة الإمارات العربية المتحدة
ترجمة قلب التاريخ النابض
SH-najjar
Jordan
English translation:Dubai is considered the vibrant heart of the history of
Explanation:
Dubai is considered the vibrant heart of the history of
Selected response from:

Ayman Mohammed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The Beating Heart of UAE History
Usama Najeeb
4Abu Dhabi is deemed to be at the center of the vibrant history of the United Arab Emirates
Ludina Sallam
4beating heart
mona elshazly
4Dubai is considered the vibrant heart of the history of
Ayman Mohammed
15 minutes
Osama Ali


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beating heart


Explanation:
beating heart


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=f2LUWrDLNMfRwQL_3...
    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/%D8%A7...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dubai is considered the vibrant heart of the history of


Explanation:
Dubai is considered the vibrant heart of the history of

Ayman Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Beating Heart of UAE History


Explanation:
The Beating Heart of UAE History.




    https://www.huffingtonpost.com/janis-cooke-newman/a-historical-beating-heart_b_8631380.html
    Reference: http://www.uhpress.hawaii.edu/p-6169-9781869693077.aspx
Usama Najeeb
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riaan Faouri: .
1 day 2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
5 minutes


Explanation:
Abu Dhabi is the history of the beating heart of the United Arab Emirates

Osama Ali
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abu Dhabi is deemed to be at the center of the vibrant history of the United Arab Emirates


Explanation:
.

Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish