المقر الاجتماعي للشركة

English translation: The company's headquarters

Arabic term or phrase:المقر الاجتماعي للشركة
English translation:The company's headquarters
Entered by: sktrans

16:17 May 16, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Court Papers
Arabic term or phrase: المقر الاجتماعي للشركة
الكائن مقرها الاجتماعي في .....

حكم صادر عن المحكمة التجارية بالدار البيضاء
Jaber Mohammad
The company's headquarters
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-05-16 16:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Headquarters and Headquarters Company (United States) In United States Army units, a headquarters and headquarters company (HHC) is a company-sized military unit, found at the battalion level and higher. In identifying a specific headquarters unit, it is usually referred to by its abbreviation as an HHC.
Headquarters and Headquarters Company - Wikipedia
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Headquarters_and_Headquarters_Company

Is this answer helpful?
People also ask
Where is Wikipedia headquarters located?

Is headquarters one word?

What is corporate office?

What companies are headquartered in Atlanta?

Corporate headquarters - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corporate_headquarters

Research shows that the city in which a company is headquartered has a significant influence on the company's ... Corporate headquarters is ... Corporate headquarter ...
Locations of corporate headquarters[12][13] · Roles of corporate headquarters[17]
Headquarters and Headquarters Company (United States ...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Headquarters_and_Headquarters_...

In United States Army units, a headquarters and headquarters company (HHC) is a company-sized military unit, found at the battalion level and higher.
Corporate Office Headquarters & Customer Service Info ...
companyheadquarter.org

CompanyHeadquarters.org. ... Rest assured that you will find the latest, up to date details about the company headquarter and public relation team.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-05-16 16:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Company Headquarters in Munich - BSH Wiki
https://wiki.bsh-group.com/en/wiki/The_Company_Headquarters_...

BSH moved into its modern headquarters to the Neuperlach district of Munich in 2003, from where the company's global business has been managed ever since.
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Company's headquarters
Mohammad Ibrahim
4The company's headquarters
sktrans


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The company's headquarters


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-05-16 16:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Headquarters and Headquarters Company (United States) In United States Army units, a headquarters and headquarters company (HHC) is a company-sized military unit, found at the battalion level and higher. In identifying a specific headquarters unit, it is usually referred to by its abbreviation as an HHC.
Headquarters and Headquarters Company - Wikipedia
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Headquarters_and_Headquarters_Company

Is this answer helpful?
People also ask
Where is Wikipedia headquarters located?

Is headquarters one word?

What is corporate office?

What companies are headquartered in Atlanta?

Corporate headquarters - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corporate_headquarters

Research shows that the city in which a company is headquartered has a significant influence on the company's ... Corporate headquarters is ... Corporate headquarter ...
Locations of corporate headquarters[12][13] · Roles of corporate headquarters[17]
Headquarters and Headquarters Company (United States ...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Headquarters_and_Headquarters_...

In United States Army units, a headquarters and headquarters company (HHC) is a company-sized military unit, found at the battalion level and higher.
Corporate Office Headquarters & Customer Service Info ...
companyheadquarter.org

CompanyHeadquarters.org. ... Rest assured that you will find the latest, up to date details about the company headquarter and public relation team.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-05-16 16:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Company Headquarters in Munich - BSH Wiki
https://wiki.bsh-group.com/en/wiki/The_Company_Headquarters_...

BSH moved into its modern headquarters to the Neuperlach district of Munich in 2003, from where the company's global business has been managed ever since.

sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Company's headquarters


Explanation:
headquarters meaning is the main offices of an organization

Example sentence(s):
  • Regional managers are mostly free to operate without interference from headquarters
Mohammad Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic