KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

Ahibu dijaja Katheeran

English translation: I like Chicken very much or I love chicken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:Ahibu dijaja Katheeran
English translation:I like Chicken very much or I love chicken
Entered by: Mona Helal

10:39 Oct 12, 2001
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: Ahibu dijaja Katheeran
as a phrase
Dee
I like Chicken very much or I love chicken
Explanation:
I like= Uhibu أحب
Chicken= dijaja الدجاج
Very much = Katheeran كثيراً
Selected response from:

Safaa Roumani
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I like Chicken very much or I love chicken
Safaa Roumani
5I like chicken very much.
syrash


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I like Chicken very much or I love chicken


Explanation:
I like= Uhibu أحب
Chicken= dijaja الدجاج
Very much = Katheeran كثيراً

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  houari
28 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
67 days

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I like chicken very much.


Explanation:
Ahibu = I like
Dijaja = Chicken
Katheeran = Very much

syrash
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in pair: 8