KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Philosophy

المستنبطون

English translation: ratiocinators


22:49 Dec 25, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Philosophy / حروب
Arabic term or phrase: المستنبطون
وقد كانت من اهم الاسباب التي ادت لفشل الحرب ان مراكز المعلومات افتقرت لوجود المستنبطين القادرين على استنباط النتائج من الكم المهول من المعلومات الذي انهال على المركز.
the Train
English translation:ratiocinators
Explanation:
ratiocinators
Selected response from:

Nidhal Zarrad
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2conclusion drawers
Noha Kamal, PhD.
3 +2Analysts - Intelligence/Information analystsAyman Hemeida
4ElicitorsMoodi
4Those who can do education
Mohamed Hosni
3Anticipate
soamo19
3reconstructorshalani
3ratiocinatorsNidhal Zarrad


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ratiocinators


Explanation:
ratiocinators

Nidhal Zarrad
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conclusion drawers


Explanation:
or better yet "those who are able to draw conclusions..."

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ashraf999
7 hrs

agree  Iman Haggag
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Analysts - Intelligence/Information analysts


Explanation:
I think this might be contextually accurate. See link


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Intelligence_analysis
Ayman Hemeida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  Steve Booth
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Steve

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconstructors


Explanation:
reconstructors

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Elicitors


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anticipate


Explanation:
who are able to anticipate

soamo19
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Those who can do education


Explanation:
Those who can do education.
Suggestion


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-30 08:17:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, Those who can devising.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic