KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Poetry & Literature

خاطرتي

English translation: My Thought


21:40 Dec 25, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Arabic term or phrase: خاطرتي
شاعرةُ أنت فَهاكِ الآن
خاطِرتي اكُتُبيها.. مَن سواكِ التُرجمان..؟
Omnia Abulgar
English translation:My Thought
Explanation:
It does not need an explanation
Selected response from:

ashraf999
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2My Thought
ashraf999
3 +1thoughtNidhal Zarrad


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thought


Explanation:
thought

Nidhal Zarrad
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
My Thought


Explanation:
It does not need an explanation

ashraf999
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Haggag
1 hr

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr