على موعد مع

English translation: are expected to / are destined to

Arabic term or phrase: على موعد مع
English translation:are expected to / are destined to
Entered by: hassan zekry

12:05 Mar 13, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Poetry & Literature / على موعد مع
Arabic term or phrase: على موعد مع
الاسعار على موعد مع الإرتفاع مع قرب حلول العيد كل سنة. فهذه السنة سترتفع الأسعار مؤكداً.
annenacy
are expected to / are destined to
Explanation:
are expected / destined to rise
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4are expected to / are destined to
hassan zekry
4 +3Prices will increase
Chakib Roula
4 +2set to
Amel Abdullah


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Prices will increase


Explanation:
You can change the phrasing of the source text and use a simple verb that mentions "increase".

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
16 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  TargamaT team
23 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 hr
  -> Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
are expected to / are destined to


Explanation:
are expected / destined to rise

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Hosni: Prices are destined for/ or to increase.
54 mins

agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 hr

agree  Salah Khalifa
2 hrs

agree  R Farhat: destined to rise
18 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
set to


Explanation:
Prices are set to increase.

Amel Abdullah
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musa Alzghoul
1 hr

agree  Salah Khalifa
2 hrs