منتفعات

English translation: amenities

Arabic term or phrase:منتفعات
English translation:amenities
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

08:39 May 11, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Arabic term or phrase: منتفعات
In a property sale contract, the property description says:
دار للسكن مؤافة من 4 غرف نوم ... وصالون وصوفا ومنتفعات
Perhaps it means "amenities"?
Andrew C
amenities
Explanation:
I believe you are correct. it is amenities
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you. I think it means things like kitchen and bathroom, so amenities is a possible translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amenities
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4house sanitary
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amenities


Explanation:
I believe you are correct. it is amenities

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. I think it means things like kitchen and bathroom, so amenities is a possible translation.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
house sanitary


Explanation:
house sanitary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-05-18 09:15:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

منتفعات never include kitchen, it is only bathroom and washroom

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4