KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

كتب الأصول

English translation: books of principles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كتب الأصول
English translation:books of principles
Entered by: elhagemaya

10:11 Oct 28, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Islam
Arabic term or phrase: كتب الأصول
الاضطلاع بمهم الدعوة والتربية من خلال دروس نتهجية مبنية على كتب الأصول
elhagemaya
Canada
books of principles
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=religious "books of pri...
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1books of principlesAhmedAMS
5core bookszax


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
core books


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: any references please?


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
books of principles


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=religious "books of pri...

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
20 mins
  -> Thank you.