KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

المسيرة الإنسانية

English translation: Human course


11:01 Apr 6, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
Arabic term or phrase: المسيرة الإنسانية
الأهداف التي حددها الله للمسيرة الإنسانية

شاكرين مقدماً
Yasser El Helw
English translation:Human course
Explanation:
مسيرة
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Humanity's Path/ Path of Humanity
Ghada Samir
4 +1Human courseMoodi
4the march of humanity
Mohsin Alabdali
4one's/man's destinynatasha stoyanova
4Human advance
Nadia Ayoub
3(being in) the human conditionBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Human advance


Explanation:
advance means "forward motion" this I think is what is meant.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 200

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(being in) the human condition


Explanation:
the purpose which God set for being in the human condition. Why people are in body form and what their purpose is. If this is not it, please give more context, thanks :-)

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: I apologise for the lack of context, Deborah. The whole text is very unclear!


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one's/man's destiny


Explanation:
word for word, it means "human destiny"
The whole expression means that "Allah has predetermined the aims/purposes (set) in one's life"


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Humanity's Path/ Path of Humanity


Explanation:
Humanity's Path/ Path of Humanity
Path:طريق في الحياة

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
22 mins
  -> Thanks Hebat-Allah!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Human course


Explanation:
مسيرة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nervan Talaat: Yes, I second "human course", The objectives that Allaah set for the human course
14 hrs

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the march of humanity


Explanation:
what Allah has ordained for the march of humanity.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40