KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

نشأة وسائل الاعلام

English translation: History of the Media


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:نشأة وسائل الاعلام
English translation:History of the Media
Entered by: munomoni

16:56 Nov 25, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Islamic Studies
Arabic term or phrase: نشأة وسائل الاعلام
وهو اسم لأحد المقررات الدراسية بكلية الدعوة والاعلام بأحد الجامعات في المملكة العربية السعودية.
munomoni
Saudi Arabia
History of the Media
Explanation:
I think this is what the course is about
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks alot I truly appeciate your contribution
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Emergence of Media Outlets / organizations
Ahmad Barakat
5 +1The birth of mass media
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 +1History of the Media
zkt
4the foundation of Media
Ahmed Alami


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Emergence of Media Outlets / organizations


Explanation:
.

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
13 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
1 day9 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the foundation of Media


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The birth of mass media


Explanation:
http://www.encyclopedia.com/doc/1G1-161012763.html

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.: Very idomatic! and very good..
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
History of the Media


Explanation:
I think this is what the course is about

zkt
Lebanon
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks alot I truly appeciate your contribution

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
13 mins
  -> Thank you Aymene