KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

فقه المعاملات

English translation: Jurisprudence of Transactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:فقه المعاملات
English translation:Jurisprudence of Transactions
Entered by: munomoni

17:01 Nov 25, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Islamic Studies
Arabic term or phrase: فقه المعاملات
اسم لأحد المقررات الدراسية بكلية الدعوة والاعلام بأحد الجامعات في المملكة العربية السعودية
munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Jurisprudence of Transactions
Explanation:
http://wwww.uaeu.ac.ae/course_catalog/course_catalog_csl.asp
Selected response from:

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
I'm impressed thanks alot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Jurisprudence of Transactions
Ahmad Barakat
3Jurisprudence of interpersonal relations
Ahmed Alami


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Jurisprudence of Transactions


Explanation:
http://wwww.uaeu.ac.ae/course_catalog/course_catalog_csl.asp

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
I'm impressed thanks alot :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
22 mins

neutral  Ahmed Alami: i think that transactions is used in finance " التعاملات"
35 mins
  -> والمعاملات كذلك وهي تعني هنا التعاملات في السياق الاقتصادي كالبيع والشراء والتأجير... إلخ

agree  Terjumaan
39 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
1 hr

agree  zkt
3 hrs

agree  Aymene Zermane
3 hrs

agree  Nadia Ayoub
4 hrs

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
12 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
13 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jurisprudence of interpersonal relations


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24