KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

مناهج الدعوة

English translation: Islamic Preaching Methodologies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مناهج الدعوة
English translation:Islamic Preaching Methodologies
Entered by: munomoni

17:01 Nov 26, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Islamic Studies
Arabic term or phrase: مناهج الدعوة
اسم لأحد المقررات الدراسية بكلية الدعوة والاعلام بأحد الجامعات في المملكة العربية السعودية
munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Preaching Methodologies
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Preaching Methodologies
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1Methodologies of Da'wa (Call to Islam)
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5Propogation methodology
Terjumaan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Preaching Methodologies


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Thanks alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Alami
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Ahmed :)

agree  a1interpreter
3 days13 hrs
  -> Many thanks A1 :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Propogation methodology


Explanation:
*

Terjumaan
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Methodologies of Da'wa (Call to Islam)


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
1 hr