KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

نظام الحدود والقضاء

English translation: Jurisdictional Penal Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:نظام الحدود والقضاء
English translation:Jurisdictional Penal Code
Entered by: munomoni

17:05 Nov 26, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Islamic Studies
Arabic term or phrase: نظام الحدود والقضاء
اسم لأحد المقررات الدراسية بكلية الدعوة والاعلام بأحد الجامعات في المملكة العربية السعودية
munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Jurisdictional Penal Code
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Jurisdictional Penal Codezax
4Jurisprudence and Punishment
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jurisprudence and Punishment


Explanation:
You can add "System" but I think it is not necessary.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 200

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jurisdictional Penal Code


Explanation:
*

zax
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
3 days2 hrs
  -> Thanks, a1interpreter