KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

تاريخ الدعوة

English translation: History of Preaching/Islamic Preaching


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تاريخ الدعوة
English translation:History of Preaching/Islamic Preaching
Entered by: munomoni

17:06 Nov 26, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Islamic Studies
Arabic term or phrase: تاريخ الدعوة
اسم لأحد المقررات الدراسية بكلية الدعوة والاعلام بأحد الجامعات في المملكة العربية السعودية
munomoni
Saudi Arabia
History of Preaching/Islamic Preaching
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1History of Da'wah
Mohamed A. Moustafa
5History of the Call to Islam (Da'wa)
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 +1History of Preaching/Islamic Preaching
Nadia Ayoub


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
History of Preaching/Islamic Preaching


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A-E-D
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Abdulaziz :)

neutral  Mohamed A. Moustafa: "الدعوة" أعظم وأجل من أن تكون بريتشنج فقط
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
History of the Call to Islam (Da'wa)


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 81

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
History of Da'wah


Explanation:
Kindly explore search hits
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
1 day9 hrs