KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

دعوة غير المسلمين الى الاسلام

English translation: Preaching Islam Among Non-Muslims


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دعوة غير المسلمين الى الاسلام
English translation:Preaching Islam Among Non-Muslims
Entered by: munomoni

17:08 Nov 26, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Islamic Studies
Arabic term or phrase: دعوة غير المسلمين الى الاسلام
اسم لأحد المقررات الدراسية بكلية الدعوة والاعلام بأحد الجامعات في المملكة العربية السعودية
munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Preaching Islam Among the Non-Muslims
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Preaching Islam Among the Non-Muslims
Nadia Ayoub
5Propogation of Islam to the non Muslims.
Terjumaan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Preaching Islam Among the Non-Muslims


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Thanks alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Aymene :)

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dr. :)

agree  a1interpreter
3 days13 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Propogation of Islam to the non Muslims.


Explanation:
*

Terjumaan
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32