KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

محاسن الاسلام

English translation: The Merits of Islam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:محاسن الاسلام
English translation:The Merits of Islam
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

17:10 Nov 26, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Islamic Studies
Arabic term or phrase: محاسن الاسلام
اسم لأحد المقررات الدراسية بكلية الدعوة والاعلام بأحد الجامعات في المملكة العربية السعودية
munomoni
Saudi Arabia
The Merits of Islam
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7The Merits of Islam
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1Virtues of Islamzax
4Advantages of IslamMoodi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
The Merits of Islam


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Zkt :)

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
54 mins
  -> Many thanks Noha :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Aymene :)

agree  Ahmad Barakat
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmad :)

agree  A-E-D: Ajal Ajal, bas i think 'the' is not proper here. Welldone Ms Nadia :)
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.: I agree with Abdulaziz.
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dr. :)

agree  Samah El Mahdy
1 day23 hrs
  -> Many thanks Samah :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Virtues of Islam


Explanation:
Google it.

zax
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
3 days3 hrs
  -> Thanks, a1interpreter

1 day41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Advantages of Islam


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27