KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

أحاديث الرخص

English translation: concessions hadiths


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أحاديث الرخص
English translation:concessions hadiths
Entered by: Eid Ibrahim

22:58 Dec 27, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Arabic term or phrase: أحاديث الرخص
قال المعتمر بن سليمان: قال لي أبي: "يا بني اقرأ على أحاديث الرخص لعلي ألفى الله و أنا حسن الظن به"
Nagwan Noaman
Yemen
concessions hadiths
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?q=الله يحب ان تؤتى رخصه كما ...
Selected response from:

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2concessions hadiths
Eid Ibrahim
5license/permission hadiths
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concessions hadiths


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?q=الله يحب ان تؤتى رخصه كما ...

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
21 mins
  -> Many Thanks

agree  Saleh Dardeer: I was surfing some terms and came across this question. I found that it is my obligation to give my say even if it was posted long time ago. Good Luck! :)
494 days
  -> many thanks my dear Saleh, your Comment adds to me

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
license/permission hadiths


Explanation:
أحاديث الرخص هي الأحاديث التي ترخص أو تجيز فعل شيء كان من الممكن أن يكون ممتنعًا أو بالأحرى امتناعه.
فهذه الأحاديث ترخص وتجيز (permit or give the license to do).

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36