يقف منهم

English translation: Are not perceived

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
Arabic term or phrase: يقف منهم
وليس الأشخاص الدينيون فقط هم الذين يقف منهم الناس هذا الموقف ، فعيسى رجل دين وعلي أيضا كذلك .

from: http://arabicmegalibrary.com/pages-1345-04-232-1.html
Fazal Abbas
United States
English translation:Are not perceived
Explanation:
Religious persons are not the only ones who are perceived thus by the people
Selected response from:

Taha Shoeb
India
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Are not perceived
Taha Shoeb
4take this stand
prozali


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Are not perceived


Explanation:
Religious persons are not the only ones who are perceived thus by the people

Taha Shoeb
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: Are seen/considered.
13 mins
  -> Thank you sir!

agree  Morano El-Kholy: Agree also with brother/Chakib Roula.
51 mins
  -> Thank you Ma'am!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take this stand


Explanation:
.

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11