KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

استقرار ملك

English translation: the vesting of a holding

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:استقرار ملك
English translation:the vesting of a holding
Entered by: prozali

09:12 Dec 5, 2016
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Religion / Islamic Banks
Arabic term or phrase: استقرار ملك
المشاركة يعني قيام المصرف الإسلامي بمشاركة غيره بقصد تنمية أحواله بشروط وضوابط يتفق عليها مع ذلك الغير، كما تعني صيغة التمويل بالمشاركة بأنه أسلوب يقوم على أساس عقد شراكةبين المصارفو العملاء، ويقدم كل منهما حصته في رأسال مال إما نقداًأ وعيناً لإنشاء مشروع جديد أو المساهمة في مشروع قائم، أو تمويل عمليات تجارية، وتقسم الأرباح أوالخسائر بينهما وفق مساهمةو حصة كل منهما في رأس المال المقدم.وكذلك تعني المشاركة لغويا المخالطة وفي المفهوم الاصطلاحي تعني** استقرار ملك له** قيمة بين اثنين أو أكثر لكل منهما حق التصرف بحسب قيمة أو نسبة المساهمة.
mona elshazly
Egypt
the resting of a holding
Explanation:
the resting of a holding/ possession of value with two or more ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2016-12-05 18:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo, the "vesting" not "resting"
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the resting of a holding
prozali
1co-share/account
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
co-share/account


Explanation:
IMHO.

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the resting of a holding


Explanation:
the resting of a holding/ possession of value with two or more ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2016-12-05 18:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo, the "vesting" not "resting"

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11