تولى الله الأداء عنه

English translation: Allah shall relieve him of debt

Arabic term or phrase:تولى الله الأداء عنه
English translation:Allah shall relieve him of debt
Entered by: Amel Abdullah

05:49 Dec 31, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
Arabic term or phrase: تولى الله الأداء عنه
Thank you for any suggestions on how to phrase this.

إذا كان الدين لأداء ضرورة، وفي نية المستقرض أن يؤدي ما عليه تولى الله الأداء عنه هذه نقطة مهمة جداً.
Amel Abdullah
Jordan
Allah's will, the Almighty , shall relieve him of debt
Explanation:
it is more proper ,

Pray for me
Selected response from:

francoenglang
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I like "shall relieve him of debt."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Allah Almighty shall assist him in paying his debt
Abdulrahman Anwar
5Allah's will, the Almighty , shall relieve him of debt
francoenglang
5Allah discharges/ reimburses the debt on his behalf
prozali
4Allah took his performance
Mohammad Sadik


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Allah took his performance


Explanation:
---

Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Allah discharges/ reimburses the debt on his behalf


Explanation:
المقصود أداء الدين

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Allah Almighty shall assist him in paying his debt


Explanation:
If debt is sought for necessary reasons, and the debtor intends to pay it, then Allah Almighty shall assist him in paying his debt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-31 13:57:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"مَنْ أَخَذَ أَمْوَالَ النَّاسِ يُرِيدُ أَدَاءَهَا أَدَّى اللَّهُ عَنْهُ وَمَنْ أَخَذَ يُرِيدُ إِتْلَافَهَا أَتْلَفَهُ اللَّهُ..."،
أدى الله عنه: يعني يسر له سبل أداءها رزقه رزقاً حلالاً وفيراً يعينه على أدائها يسر له عملاً يرتزق منه يعينه على أداء هذا الدين وهبه طريقة في كسب المال تعينه على أداء الدين.

Abdulrahman Anwar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adel saad
1 day 23 hrs

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Allah's will, the Almighty , shall relieve him of debt


Explanation:
it is more proper ,

Pray for me

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I like "shall relieve him of debt."