KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

تحقيقا ما تيسر وحذرا من أول القرآن إلى آخره

English translation: Reading as much as he could and being careful from the beginning to the end

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تحقيقا ما تيسر وحذرا من أول القرآن إلى آخره
English translation:Reading as much as he could and being careful from the beginning to the end
Entered by: Gehad Feisal

11:15 Apr 3, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Arabic term or phrase: تحقيقا ما تيسر وحذرا من أول القرآن إلى آخره
درس فيها العلوم الشرعية والعربية إلى جانب تخصصه في علم التجوید وقراءة القران الكريم تحقيقا ما تيسر وحذرا من أول القرآن إلى آخره عن ظهر قلب برواية حفص عن الإمام عاصم الكوفي من طريق الولى الشاطبي رحمه الله
Nada Emam
Egypt
Reading as much as he could and being careful from the beginning to the end
Explanation:
أعتقد تحقيق مقصود بها القراءة هنا أي تحقيق القراءة
Selected response from:

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a fairly adept and careful recitation of the Qur'an ...
Mohamed A. Moustafa
3Reading as much as he could and being careful from the beginning to the end
Gehad Feisal


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reading as much as he could and being careful from the beginning to the end


Explanation:
أعتقد تحقيق مقصود بها القراءة هنا أي تحقيق القراءة

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a fairly adept and careful recitation of the Qur'an ...


Explanation:
I think that this conveys the meaning. Still, "حذرا" could also mean "حذقا".

Mohamed A. Moustafa
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20