KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

نوجرها في

English translation: which we summarize in...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:نوجرها في
English translation:which we summarize in...
Entered by: Rebecca_M

19:27 Aug 18, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Socio-politics
Arabic term or phrase: نوجرها في
This section of the text discusses the difficulties that arise when defining certain types of social and political movements:

e.g. ":محاولة وضع تعريف لها، صعوبات عديدة، نوجرها في صعوبتين رئيسيتين"
Rebecca_M
which we summarize in...
Explanation:
نوجزها*
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4which we summarize in...
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +1brieflyMona Helal
5As can be summarized in two pointsAli Mohamad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
which we summarize in...


Explanation:
نوجزها*

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Kamel
30 mins

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
48 mins

agree  Amira A Wahab
1 hr

agree  marcintob
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نوجزها في
briefly


Explanation:
there's a typo here. It should be نوجزها في

briefly
in short

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Mona, is there no such phrase as نوجرها في as this is how it is spelt in the original text? Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Kamel
26 mins
  -> thank you Mohamed, I hope you're well!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As can be summarized in two points


Explanation:
As can be summarized in two points

Ali Mohamad
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic