ترى من ممن أتعامل

English translation: I wonder which one of those whom I am daily dealing with is/exists in...?

Arabic term or phrase:ترى من ممن أتعامل
English translation:I wonder which one of those whom I am daily dealing with is/exists in...?
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

10:28 May 27, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Arabic term or phrase: ترى من ممن أتعامل
طلبا، أتحمل معهم وعنهم مسؤولياتهم بكل الرضا، متأكد من حب كل منهم لي.. - وكل دائرة تالية تبعد عني تزداد الحدود وتقل العلاقات وأيضا الثقة المتبادلة
وبالطبع تضم شخصيات أخرى... إلى أن نصل إلى الدائرة الأكبر .. وهم الأبعد عن علاقاتي العميقة .. لاأود أن يعرفوا أي من خصوصياتي، ولا أقبل أن يسألوني عنها ..


ترى من ممن أتعامل معهم يوميا في أي من هذه الدوائر؟ و هل معظمهم في الدائرة القريبة جدا؟ و هل معظمهم في الدائرة الأبعد جدا؟
aya omar
Egypt
I wonder which one of those whom I am daily dealing with is/exists in...?
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I wonder who, among those whom I deal with on a daily basis, is within these circles?
Nermeen Ahmad
5I wonder who among the people I work with
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel
3 +1I wonder which one of those whom I am daily dealing with is/exists in...?
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I wonder which one of those whom I am daily dealing with is/exists in...?


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalaGamal
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I wonder who among the people I work with


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I wonder who, among those whom I deal with on a daily basis, is within these circles?


Explanation:
To the best of my knowledge.

Nermeen Ahmad
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish