ما أشعر تجاهه بعدم الراحة يشير

English translation: What makes me uncomfortable is a sign of/is an indication to/indicates

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Arabic term or phrase: ما أشعر تجاهه بعدم الراحة يشير
ما أشعر تجاهه بعدم الراحة يشير لاختراق في حدودي الشخصية ( راقب مشاعرك تجاه علاقاتك أو تجاه الطلبات المطلوبة منك، أو تجاه المسؤوليات الملقاة علي عاتقك)
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:What makes me uncomfortable is a sign of/is an indication to/indicates
Explanation:
What makes me uncomfortable is a sign of/is an indication to/indicates
Selected response from:

HalaGamal
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1what I feel discomfort with points at
hassan zekry
4 +1What makes me uncomfortable is a sign of/is an indication to/indicates
HalaGamal
5this feeling of discomfort towards it/him indicates that
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel
4My unease/uneasiness around/with/towards him points to/is an indication of
sktrans
4A feeling of discomfort grows out of my violated personal boundaries.
Muhammad Hosny


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what I feel discomfort with points at


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: What I feel discomfort (annoyed-disturbed) with indicates-denotes-refers to my...
8 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
What makes me uncomfortable is a sign of/is an indication to/indicates


Explanation:
What makes me uncomfortable is a sign of/is an indication to/indicates

HalaGamal
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
My unease/uneasiness around/with/towards him points to/is an indication of


Explanation:
un·eas·i·ness
[ˌənˈēzēnəs]

NOUN
a feeling of anxiety or discomfort.
"I sensed the uneasiness of people around me" · [more]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-05-27 15:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un·ease
[ˌənˈēz]

NOUN
anxiety or discontent.
"public unease about defense policy"
synonyms: terror · fright · fearfulness · horror · alarm · panic · agitation · trepidation · dread · consternation · dismay · distress · anxiety · worry · angst · unease · uneasiness · [more]

sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A feeling of discomfort grows out of my violated personal boundaries.


Explanation:
Pushing past my personal boundaries triggers a feeling of discomfort/embarrasment.

Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this feeling of discomfort towards it/him indicates that


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic