KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

فليتفظلوا الان

English translation: let them now come forward


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:فليتفظلوا الان
English translation:let them now come forward
Entered by: Dana Leigh

21:30 Apr 9, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Arabic term or phrase: فليتفظلوا الان
here's the context (speaking about young swimmers):

والاهم من هذا إن يأمنوا بقدراتهم ويدخلوا السباقات بلا عقد هأني نزعة العقدة # ظاحكا #عن العالم العربي فليتفظلوا الان وكل شيئ ممكن ,
Dana Leigh
let them now come forward
Explanation:
let them now come forward and everything will be possible

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-04-10 12:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see Sam's suggestion below.
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you alaa and sam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1let them now come forward
Alaa Zeineldine
4so let them begin now OR let them take the first step nowNisreen Barakat
4so they are welcomed now
Saleh Ayyub


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so they are welcomed now


Explanation:
saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so let them begin now OR let them take the first step now


Explanation:
so let them take the first step now, then everything will become possible

Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
let them now come forward


Explanation:
let them now come forward and everything will be possible

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-04-10 12:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see Sam's suggestion below.

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you alaa and sam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Berner: Let them now step forward
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Sam, "step forward" is perfect.