KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

بطولة الميثاق الوطني

English translation: Al Mithaq Cup


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: بطولة الميثاق الوطني
English translation:Al Mithaq Cup
Entered by: Heather Shaw

10:53 Nov 22, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Arabic term or phrase: بطولة الميثاق الوطني
وتوّجت هذه السلسلة ببطولتي الميثاق الوطني وختام الموسم
Heather Shaw
United States
Al Mithaq Cup
Explanation:
Could this be what you're looking for:

http://www.gulf-daily-news.com/1yr_arc_Articles.asp?Article=...

Races that fall on the same day will see four trophies for His Majesty King Hamad's Cup for Arabian horses, His Majesty's Cup for Local Bred Horses, *** Al Mithaq Cup *** and Bahreain Golden Cup
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Al Mithaq Cup
Alaa Zeineldine
4National Concordat Championship
Mohsin Alabdali
3National League Championship
zkt


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
National League Championship


Explanation:
a guess

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Concordat Championship


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Al Mithaq Cup


Explanation:
Could this be what you're looking for:

http://www.gulf-daily-news.com/1yr_arc_Articles.asp?Article=...

Races that fall on the same day will see four trophies for His Majesty King Hamad's Cup for Arabian horses, His Majesty's Cup for Local Bred Horses, *** Al Mithaq Cup *** and Bahreain Golden Cup

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
1 day10 hrs