KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

القياس القبلي والبعدي

English translation: pre and post evaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:القياس القبلي والبعدي
English translation:pre and post evaluation
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

21:10 Dec 7, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Arabic term or phrase: القياس القبلي والبعدي
القياس القبلي والبعدي في الاختبارات البدنية
Go Ahead
pre and post evaluation
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pre and post evaluation
Nadia Ayoub
4Prior and posterior evaluation
Mohamed Hosni
4pre and post testshalani
3premeasurement and postmeasurement
TargamaT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
premeasurement and postmeasurement


Explanation:
a proposition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-07 21:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

post-test measurement:
http://www.protogenie.com/HTMLLevel3Tutorial/hs280.htm
pretest measurement:
http://cehd.gmu.edu/assets/docs/faculty_publications/dimitro...


TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pre and post evaluation


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linah Ababneh
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Linah :)

agree  Amira A Wahab
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Amira :)

agree  Lina SM
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre and post tests


Explanation:
pre and post tests

http://www.google.ae/search?hl=ar&rlz=1T4RNSN_enAE397AE398&q...

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prior and posterior evaluation


Explanation:
إقتراح مع ، تحياتي للجميع



Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic