KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

الانتظام في التمرين

English translation: sticking to the training program


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الانتظام في التمرين
English translation:sticking to the training program
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

10:27 Dec 8, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Arabic term or phrase: الانتظام في التمرين
الانتظام في التمرين في البرنامج التدريبي
Go Ahead
sticking to the training program
Explanation:
maintaining regular exercise
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sticking to the training program
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +1Regular trainingxxxOmar H
5regularity of exercise
Anthony Faied
4To regularly be in exercise .
Mohamed Hosni
4attendance of exercise sessions regularlyhalani
4to keep practicing
Nadia Ayoub
4persistent participation
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sticking to the training program


Explanation:
maintaining regular exercise

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
14 mins

agree  Lina SM
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to keep practicing


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persistent participation


Explanation:
persistent participation in trainig

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 5

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regularity of exercise


Explanation:
Regularity of Exercise


    Reference: http://www.biomedsearch.com/nih/Changes-in-body-consciousnes...
    Reference: http://www.selfgrowth.com/articles/regularity_of_exercise
Anthony Faied
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regular training


Explanation:
Regular training program

http://www.google.es/#hl=es&biw=1280&bih=649&q="Regular trai...

xxxOmar H
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Amira

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attendance of exercise sessions regularly


Explanation:
attendance of exercise sessions regularly

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To regularly be in exercise .


Explanation:
هذه هي الصيغة التي أقترحها عليكم . مع تحياتي للجميع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 mins (2010-12-09 10:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, Regularity in exercise.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-12 15:27:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, To regularly make exercise .


Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic