KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

المركز الأول مكرر

English translation: duplicate first place/ first place duplicate


07:09 Dec 11, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Arabic term or phrase: المركز الأول مكرر
المشاركة في المسابقة والحصول على المركز الأول المكرر
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
English translation:duplicate first place/ first place duplicate
Explanation:
In the category of decoration first place was won by Acamiri Mohsen (Iran) and Turkmen Ayse Gul (Turkey) in second place and Amir Tahmasbi from Iran in third place, and Mohamed Sayed Hashem Hosseini (Iran), Cheema Agurkadin (Turkey) fourth place, and Muhammad Abdul-Zahra Nabati and Mehdi Irani (Iran) the fifth place duplicate.
http://mcycd.gov.ae/Lists/News/DispForm.aspx?ID=315

http://www.mobiusawards.com/order/default.asp


Selected response from:

marwa_adam
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ranked equal firstMona Helal
4 +1duplicate first place/ first place duplicatemarwa_adam


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duplicate first place/ first place duplicate


Explanation:
In the category of decoration first place was won by Acamiri Mohsen (Iran) and Turkmen Ayse Gul (Turkey) in second place and Amir Tahmasbi from Iran in third place, and Mohamed Sayed Hashem Hosseini (Iran), Cheema Agurkadin (Turkey) fourth place, and Muhammad Abdul-Zahra Nabati and Mehdi Irani (Iran) the fifth place duplicate.
http://mcycd.gov.ae/Lists/News/DispForm.aspx?ID=315

http://www.mobiusawards.com/order/default.asp




marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Assayed
23 mins
  -> many thanks Muhammad

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ranked equal first


Explanation:

http://media.uow.edu.au/news/UOW037901.html

Mona Helal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish