KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tech/Engineering

الروبة

English translation: cement mixture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الروبة
English translation:cement mixture
Entered by: Mumtaz

10:44 Jun 28, 2003
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: الروبة
خطوط الصلب والمحابس الخاصة بالروبة.
Technical. Could be Egyptian dialect.
ahmed
cement mixture
Explanation:
cement mixture
Selected response from:

Mumtaz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cement mixtureMumtaz
1Milk Mortar
Shazly


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Milk Mortar


Explanation:
-

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 60

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cement mixture


Explanation:
cement mixture

Mumtaz
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amman
14 days

agree  mms: روبة الأسمنت
22 days