KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tech/Engineering

, رسم مدني

English translation: civil drawing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:رسم مدني
English translation:civil drawing
Entered by: stue

20:08 Dec 2, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: , رسم مدني
name of another subject taught in the faculty of engineering-
stue
Civil Engineering drawings
Explanation:
Civil Engineering drawings
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
thanks, your answer was valuable
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Civil Engineering drawings
muhammad turman
5 +1Civil Engineering Drafting
sarsam


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Civil Engineering drawings


Explanation:
Civil Engineering drawings

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
thanks, your answer was valuable

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
18 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Mona Helal
2 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
21 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Civil Engineering Drafting


Explanation:
Thanks

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghassan al-Alem
2 hrs