KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Telecom(munications)

اللوحة الخاصة بالهاتف

English translation: telephone distribution box


11:35 Dec 24, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Arabic term or phrase: اللوحة الخاصة بالهاتف
توصيل الكابل الرئيسي من اللوحة الخاصة بالهاتف إبى لوحة الموزع الرئيسي
Myrtrad1
English translation:telephone distribution box
Explanation:
لا يعقل أن يتم تمديد الكابل الرئيسي إلى لوحة الهاتف مباشرة إلا عبر علبة التوزيع المؤدية إلى البيوت
وقد يظن البعض يظن أن كلمة بورد تعني تلك العلبة
Board
وهذا غير صحيح

http://www.alibaba.com/showroom/telephone-distribution-box.h...

Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Phone board
Bright Bridge
4telephone distribution boxMoodi
2boardNidhal Zarrad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
board


Explanation:
board

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-24 11:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

socket

Nidhal Zarrad

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Phone board


Explanation:
http://www.globalsources.com/manufacturers/Phone-Board.html

Bright Bridge
Morocco
Works in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
13 mins

agree  Heba Abed
56 mins

agree  xxxOmar H
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telephone distribution box


Explanation:
لا يعقل أن يتم تمديد الكابل الرئيسي إلى لوحة الهاتف مباشرة إلا عبر علبة التوزيع المؤدية إلى البيوت
وقد يظن البعض يظن أن كلمة بورد تعني تلك العلبة
Board
وهذا غير صحيح

http://www.alibaba.com/showroom/telephone-distribution-box.h...



Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you