مقوماتها السياحية

English translation: Tourist potentials

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
Arabic term or phrase: مقوماتها السياحية
ومقوماتها السياحية
einass
Egypt
English translation:Tourist potentials
Explanation:
and Tourist potentials
Selected response from:

Murad AWAD
Germany
Grading comment
Thank yoou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tourist potentials
Murad AWAD
4 +1tourism potentialities
Osama Shahin
4 +1touristic assets
Nadia Ayoub
4touristic faculties
hanysalah
1 +1tourist attractions
Steve Booth


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tourist potentials


Explanation:
and Tourist potentials

Murad AWAD
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank yoou

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth: agree but in English we need to keep potential in the singular
1 hr
  -> You are right Steve.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tourism potentialities


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-11-29 17:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.flickr.com/photos/melcir-selfportraits-2006/22080...

Osama Shahin
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir: touristic potentialities
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you Ghada, yes touristic

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touristic faculties


Explanation:
الإمكانات السياحية

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
touristic assets


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ghada :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tourist attractions


Explanation:
without seeing more context i am just guessing here but it may fit and give you another option. If it is assets that already exist and are the reason for people visiting we would use 'tourist attractions'. If it is an area to be developed we would go with Murad's option but in the singular



Steve Booth
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
18 hrs
  -> thanks Randa