صعوبة تضاريسه

English translation: its rough terrain

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Geography
Arabic term or phrase: صعوبة تضاريسه
نظرا لصعوبة تضاريسه وقد أستغله المجاهدين الأبرار بقيادة الشيخ المجاهد عمر
einass
Egypt
English translation:its rough terrain
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Basal
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1its rough terrain
Mahmoud Basal
4 +1its harsh topography
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
its harsh topography


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naglaa Mohamed: agree
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Najl :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
its rough terrain


Explanation:


Mahmoud Basal
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
16 hrs