KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

تدوير مياه الصرف

English translation: wastewater recycling


20:15 Dec 24, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
Arabic term or phrase: تدوير مياه الصرف
- الشرطة الزراعية والشرطة السياحية لا تقوم بدورها علي الوجه الاكمل والمتمثل في مراقبة المناطق السياحية والمناطق الطبيعية والمحافظة عليها من عبث السواح والمواطنين
- عدم وجود مكبات مناسبة للقمامة
- عدم تدوير القمامة
- عدم تدوير مياه الصرف الصحي
- اقتلاع الغابات من المواطنين وتحويلها الي فحم
- عدم وعي السواح الداخليين بالبيئة واهميتها مثلا عبثهم بالغابات وتقطيعها للطهو والشواء ورمي القمامة في المناطق الطبيعية
- البناء العشوائي للمنشأت السياحية بدون اخذ العوامل البيئية في الاعتبار
- الزحف العمراني للمدن علي حساب المناطق الطبيعية
einass
Egypt
English translation:wastewater recycling
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=ar&q="wastewater recycling"&met...
Selected response from:

Ali Yusuf
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sewage treatment, recycling
TargamaT
5 +1wastewater recycling
Ali Yusuf
4 +1recycling waste water
Nadia Ayoub
3recycling sewage water
Amira A Wahab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sewage treatment, recycling


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sewage_treatment

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
24 mins

agree  Saleh Dardeer
1 hr

agree  marwa_adam
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recycling waste water


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-24 20:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or waste water recycling

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOmar H
28 mins
  -> Many thanks Omar :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recycling sewage water


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-24 20:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sewage water recycling http://www.doityourself.com/stry/sewage-water-recycling-idea...

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wastewater recycling


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=ar&q="wastewater recycling"&met...

Ali Yusuf
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moodi
37 mins