KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

ومنافذ الدخول

English translation: points of entry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ومنافذ الدخول
English translation:points of entry
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

22:00 Dec 24, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
Arabic term or phrase: ومنافذ الدخول
مراقبة الوضع الصحي للسواح الاجانب في المطارات ومنافذ الدخول قبل دخولهم للبلد
einass
Egypt
points of entry
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4points of entry
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4ports of entry
Amira A Wahab
3Check Points
soamo19


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
points of entry


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamer Mekhimar
3 mins

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
7 mins

agree  Mohamed Hosni: Yes,that's it."entry points"
44 mins

agree  Nidhal Zarrad: entry points
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ports of entry


Explanation:
another option
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=م...

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Check Points


Explanation:
Check Points

soamo19
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic