KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

الشرطة الزراعية

English translation: agriculture police


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الشرطة الزراعية
English translation:agriculture police
Entered by: Saleh Dardeer

22:01 Dec 24, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
Arabic term or phrase: الشرطة الزراعية
دعم الشرطة الزراعية والشرطة السياحية للقيام بدورها علي الوجه الاكمل والمتمثل في مراقبة المناطق السياحية والمناطق الطبيعية والمحافظة عليها من عبث السواح والمواطنين
einass
Egypt
agriculture police
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2agriculture police
Saleh Dardeer
3agriculture authorityNidhal Zarrad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agriculture police


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ashraf999
14 hrs

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
2 days 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agriculture authority


Explanation:
agriculture authority

Nidhal Zarrad