KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

بتقسيم قمامتهم

English translation: lack an awareness of sorting waste/ or waste sorting


13:26 Dec 25, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
Arabic term or phrase: بتقسيم قمامتهم
وعي المواطنين بالبيئة واهميتها مثلا لا يقومون بتقسيم قمامتهم الي مواد صلبة ومواد عضوية واوراق وزجاج وبلاستيك وغيرها بل يرمونها مع بغض
einass
Egypt
English translation:lack an awareness of sorting waste/ or waste sorting
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=en&biw=1259&bih=564&rlz=1R2SKPB...
Selected response from:

marwa_adam
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sorting their trash
Saleh Dardeer
5lack an awareness of sorting waste/ or waste sortingmarwa_adam
4 +1separate their garbage
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separate their garbage


Explanation:
garbage separation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salma 2: or separate their rubbish http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=&q=separate rubbish&sourc...
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Salma :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sorting their trash


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-25 13:32:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Garbage sorting
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
5 hrs

agree  Iman Haggag: Sorting their garbage is slightly better i am afraid :) yet i totally with the sorting
19 hrs

agree  Nidhal Zarrad
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lack an awareness of sorting waste/ or waste sorting


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=en&biw=1259&bih=564&rlz=1R2SKPB...

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks