KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

تقوم علي محاور

English translation: found on/organized through (five) principles


19:22 Sep 7, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: تقوم علي محاور
وتقوم الخطة الاستراتيجية السياحية ٢٠٠٩-٢٠٢٥ علي خمسة محاور
.تهيئة المناخ المناسب للاستثمار السياحي من قوانين وتشريعات وبنية تحتية عامة كالهرباء والمياه وغيرها
تحديد وايجاد مصادر التمويل
تحديد و تهيئة مواقع المشاريع السياحية وتطوير الطاقة الاستيعابية للفنادق والنزل
تنمية الموارد البشرية
einass
Egypt
English translation:found on/organized through (five) principles
Explanation:
Strategic plan for tourism (2009/2025) is found on/organized through five principles.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1based on themes
Mohsin Alabdali
4rests on 5 key elementssktrans
4found on/organized through (five) principles
Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
4Based on (five) points;Said Abouharia
4based on axesMaramElsharqawi
3rises on pivots
hassan zekry


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Based on (five) points;


Explanation:
.

Said Abouharia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
based on axes


Explanation:


MaramElsharqawi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rises on pivots


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
found on/organized through (five) principles


Explanation:
Strategic plan for tourism (2009/2025) is found on/organized through five principles.

Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rests on 5 key elements


Explanation:
[PDF] Building Communities: Together
www.hud.gov/nofa/ez/stratpln.pdfSimilar
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
tive, effective visions and plans rest on two key frameworks: eco- ... These EZ Strategic Plan elements are described in detail in the rule entitled, Empowerment ...


sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
based on themes


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
4 hrs