KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

امتصاص المخلفات والفضلات

English translation: Absorption of waste and litter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:امتصاص المخلفات والفضلات
English translation:Absorption of waste and litter
Entered by: Heba Abed

14:57 Sep 8, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: امتصاص المخلفات والفضلات
وأتضح أن "نمط الإنتاج والاستهلاك السائد هو نمط عاجز عن تجديد الحياة في المستقبل وغير قادر على تجديد الموارد الطبيعية وامتصاص المخلفات والفضلات التي بلغت درجات قصوى وتجاوز حدود البيئة على الاحتمال والتحمل"( عبد الخالق 1993: 83).
einass
Egypt
Absorption of waste and litter
Explanation:
Absorption of waste and litter
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Absorption of waste and litter
Heba Abed
4intake of waste and litter
HassanLotfy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Absorption of waste and litter


Explanation:
Absorption of waste and litter

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Abouharia
35 mins
  -> Many thanks Said

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohsin

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intake of waste and litter


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28