KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

حركة المشي المكثف

English translation: heavy pedestrian traffic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: حركة المشي المكثف
English translation:heavy pedestrian traffic
Entered by: HassanLotfy

10:48 Sep 11, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: حركة المشي المكثف
لا تخلو المناطق الجبلية من التأثيرات السلبية لصناعة السياحة، فتسبب في انجراف التربة من على المنحدرات الجبلية سواء نتيجة لحركة المشي المكثف أو باستخدام الحيوانات للتنقل والنزهة. تسهم السياحة أيضا في تدمير أجزاء من الغابة سواء عن طريق القطع لأغراض التدفئة أو الطهي، أو عن طريق التسبب في بعض الحرائق. كما يسهم نشاط بناء الخيام في تدمير البيئة المجاورة
einass
Egypt
heavy pedestrian traffic
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1heavy pedestrian traffic
HassanLotfy
4The intensive walking.
Morano El-Kholy
4a brisk/vigorous walk movement
Heba Abed
4frequent walking
hassan zekry
4heavy walkingMoodi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heavy walking


Explanation:
movement of heavy walking

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frequent walking


Explanation:
frequent = frequently repeated

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a brisk/vigorous walk movement


Explanation:
a brisk walk movement
a vigorous walk movement

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The intensive walking.


Explanation:
The intensive walking movement.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heavy pedestrian traffic


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mahmoud
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed